Possum Removal
Possums out of the roof and the gaps sealed, booked with a local crew and upfront pricing before the visit.
Get a quote
Local crews booked to get possums out of Upper Mount Gravatt roofs and seal the gaps. Call for a price before the visit.
Send an enquiry
Tell us what is going on and where. We call back to confirm a time and go through the price.
Thanks — we have your enquiry.
We will call you on the number you gave. If it is urgent, ring 07 3543 7773 now.
Possum Removal services
Same-day booking with a local Possum Removal team across Upper Mount Gravatt for Possum Removal and related services.
Possums out of the roof and the gaps sealed, booked with a local crew and upfront pricing before the visit.
Get a quoteSealing eaves, ridge caps, vents and roof gaps so possums have no easy way back into the roof space.
Get a quoteA crew checks your roof space for possum signs, entry points, droppings and damage, then talks you through it.
Get a quoteA one-way door over the main entry lets the possum leave the roof at night and stops it getting back in.
Get a quoteGaps in eaves, tiles, fascia and walls sealed with mesh or metal so possums cannot squeeze back into the roof.
Get a quoteMesh covers fitted over gable, whirlybird and eave vents so air still moves but possums stay out of the roof.
Get a quoteSmooth metal collars fitted around tree trunks so possums cannot climb up and cross onto your roof.
Get a quoteMesh fitted around the edge of solar panels so possums cannot nest underneath or chew the cables.
Get a quotePossum droppings and soiled insulation bagged and taken away from your roof space, so the smell has a chance to clear.
Get a quoteA sanitising and deodorising treatment for the roof space after a possum has gone, to cut down stale smells.
Get a quoteA crew finds and removes a dead animal from the roof, wall cavity or subfloor, then cleans the spot and treats the smell.
Get a quoteOdour treatment for rooms, roof spaces and wall cavities after a possum or dead animal, to help the house smell fresh again.
Get a quoteAbout Possum Removal Robertson
Upper Mount Gravatt is centred on Westfield Garden City and the busy stretch of Logan Road around it. Away from the shops, the suburb is mostly hilly residential streets with post-war timber homes, 1960s and 1970s brick houses and a growing number of units and townhouses. Many older homes sit on sloping blocks with big trees in the backyard.
The slopes of Mount Gravatt and the bushland on the mountain are close by, so possums move through the suburb every night. Timber homes often have gaps where the weatherboards meet the roof, while brick homes tend to have worn ridge capping and gaps along the eaves. Homes backing onto bush see the most possum calls.
Upper Mount Gravatt is just north-east of Robertson, a quick drive along Kessels Road. The crew we book checks the roof space, gets the possum out and seals the gaps so it cannot walk straight back in. We give you upfront pricing on the phone before anything is set.
Local team
24/7 line
Why choose us for Possum Removal
Booking possum work through us is simple. We answer the phone, we price the job upfront, and we book a local crew that is already working near Upper Mount Gravatt.
Call 07 3543 7773 to talk it through and book a time that suits you.
Every Possum Removal on our roster works in and around Upper Mount Gravatt — close by, quick to arrive, and easy to reach for Possum Removal jobs.
Most Possum Removal calls dispatched same-day. After-hours? Our 24/7 line keeps emergencies moving in Upper Mount Gravatt.
You hear what the visit involves and what it costs on the phone before it is booked.
We tell you whether the place needs a treatment or just a gap sealed — before anything is booked.
Teams that work Upper Mount Gravatt and the surrounding suburbs week in, week out.
Recurring schedules, multi-site billing, and a single point of contact for ongoing work.
How it works
Share your Possum Removal needs and we book a local Possum Removal near Upper Mount Gravatt.
We talk through the job and the price on the phone, then book a local Possum Removal for Upper Mount Gravatt.
A local Possum Removal is booked for Upper Mount Gravatt on your schedule, often the same day you call.
Pay the local Possum Removal directly — the price is talked through before any Possum Removal work starts.
Coverage
Serving the suburbs and postcodes around Upper Mount Gravatt with same-day Possum Removal bookings.
Areas we serve
Possum Removal FAQs
Questions Upper Mount Gravatt homeowners and businesses ask most about Possum Removal — and clear, honest answers.
Talk to a real personGet a free Possum Removal quote
Local Possum Removal help for Possum Removal in Upper Mount Gravatt. Call 07 3543 7773 — we go through the job and the price before anything is booked.